2010 Results – St. Thomas International Regatta

Place, Yacht Name, Yacht Type, Owner/Skipper, City, State, Country, Results, Total Points
Course

( – Boats)
1. Sal Pafuera, IC 24, Willi Olivo , San Juan, PR, USA, 16 -16 -16 -16 -16 -16 -16 -16 -16 -16 -16 ; 176
Jersey Bay Circle Racing Course

IC 24 (One Design – 14 Boats)
1. Orion, IC 24, Fraito Lugo , Ponce, PR, USA, 2 -3 -2 -1 -4 -4 -5 -1 -9 -7 -1 -2 -2 -1 -6 -8 -1 ; 59
2. LIME, IC 24, Colin Rathbun , Road Town, Tortola, BVI, 10 -6 -1 -5 -8 -2 -6 -5 -1 -1 -3 -5 -4 -4 -3 -10 -2 ; 76
3. Brand-New Secondhand, IC 24, Christopher Curreri , St Thomas, VI, USA, 6 -2 -4 -3 -9 -7 -4 -8 -2 -4 -8 -10 -7 -2 -4 -3 -10 ; 93
4. Ice Cubed, IC 24, Suki Rosenberg , St. Thomas, USVI, USA, 12 -4 -12 -8 -1 -1 -1 -2 -13 -12 -2 -12 -12 -7 -5 -1 -4 ; 109
5. Team Maximus / DonQ Cristal, IC 24, Jorge Santiago , Ponce, PR, USA, 1 -1 -3 -9 -11 -10 -7 -4 -4 -2 -11 -1 -3 -14 -1 -13 -15 ; 110
6. Stinger, IC 24, William Bailey , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 11 -7 -10 -6 -7 -3 -2 -12 -12 -5 -5 -3 -10 -5 -13 -2 -7 ; 120
7. Reddog, IC 24, Mike Williams , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 3 -5 -11 -4 -2 -5 -11 -11 -7 -3 -6 -7 -8 -9 -12 -11 -5 ; 120
8. Boat Drinks, IC 24, Niall Bartlett , St Thomas, VI, USA, 8 -9 -7 -10 -3 -14 -13 -7 -5 -6 -10 -4 -6 -3 -8 -6 -12 ; 131
9. Magic Bus, IC-24, Phillip Shannon , St Thomas, VI , USA, 4 -8 -14 -11 -14 -6 -14 -10 -6 -8 -9 -6 -1 -6 -2 -14 -3 ; 136
10. Intac, IC 24, Mark Paxton , BVI, 5 -10 -6 -7 -5 -13 -8 -14 -3 -10 -12 -14 -5 -10 -9 -7 -11 ; 149
11. Roundabout, IC 24, Paul Stoeken , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 7 -11 -9 -12 -13 -8 -3 -3 -14 -13 -4 -8 -9 -11 -11 -12 -13 ; 161
12. Green Boat, IC 24, Verian Aguilar , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 13 -12 -5 -13 -10 -9 -9 -6 -11 -11 -7 -11 -11 -12 -14 -4 -6 ; 164
13. Team Discovery Bay Puerto Rico, IC 24, Gregory Fink , Rincon, PR, USA, 15 -14 -8 -2 -6 -12 -12 -13 -10 -14 -13 -13 -14 -8 -7 -9 -9 ; 179
14. Artimaña, IC 24, Rafael J Martinez , San Juan, PR, USA, 9 -13 -13 -14 -12 -11 -10 -9 -8 -9 -14 -9 -13 -13 -10 -5 -8 ; 180
St. James Circle Racing Course

Spinnaker Racing 1 (CSA – 2 Boats)
1. Spirit of Isis, Farr 65, Elizabeth Brookes , Falmouth HArbour, Antigua, WI, 1 -1 -1 -1 -1 -1 ; 6
2. Kialoa V, Frers 80, Freddie Mills , Lake Placid, NY, USA, 3 -2 -2 -2 -2 -2 ; 13
Spinnaker Racing 2 (CSA – 11 Boats)
1. Devil 3, Melges 24, Chris Stanton , Christiansted, St. Croix, USVI, 1 -2 -1 -2 -2 -1 ; 9
2. Jurakan, Melges 32, Dave West , Road Town, Tortola, BVI, 2 -1 -4 -1 -1 -4 ; 13
3. Rushin Rowlette, Olson, Kevin Rowlette , Tortola, UK, 7 -4 -3 -4 -6 -2 ; 26
4. Budget Marine/GILL , Melges 24, Andrea Scarabelli , Cole Bay, St. Maarten, AHO, 3 -6 -2 -9 -4 -3 ; 27
5. Blackberry Enzyme, Henderson 35, Paul Solomon , Cascade, Trinidad & Tobago, 6 -3 -6 -6 -8 -6 ; 35
6. Team Ondeck-Mt Gay, Santa Cruz 37, OnDeck Racing , St. Thomas, USVI, USA, 10 -5 -9 -3 -3 -9 ; 39
7. SOCA, Henderson 30, Luis Juarbe , San Juan, PUR, 5 -8 -5 -7 -9 -5 ; 39
8. Team Coorslight, Melges 24, Frits Bus , Philipsburg, St. Maarten, AHO, 4 -7 -8 -8 -5 -8 ; 40
9. Good Bad & Ugly, Kirby 25, John Foster , St. Thomas, USVI, 8 -9 -7 -5 -7 -10 ; 46
10. Magnificent 7, J 27, Paul Davis , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 9 -10 -10 -10 -10 -7 ; 56
11. Atlantic Raider, J 27, Jerry Clifford , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 13 -13 -11 -11 -11 -12 ; 71
Non-Spinnaker Racing (CSA – 9 Boats)
1. Cayennita Grande, J 36, Antonio Sanpere , Christiansted, VI, USA, 1 -1 -1 -1 -1 ; 5
2. SAGA I, Frers F3, Gerd Petersen , Pembroke Pines, FL, USA, 2 -2 -2 -2 -2 ; 10
3. Meltemi, Kirby 25, Herve Chassin , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 5 -6 -3 -4 -4 ; 22
4. Bermuda High, Hanse 400, Martinus van Breems , Norwalk, CT, USA, 4 -3 -6 -5 -6 ; 24
5. Mary-Ellen, Jeanneau, Howard Silverman , St Thomas, USVI, USA, 6 -4 -5 -7 -3 ; 25
6. Winds Glory, sloop, Stan Lorbach , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 7 -7 -4 -3 -5 ; 26
7. Areyto, Velcro 30?, Rich Henry , St Thomas, VI, USA, 3 -5 -7 -6 -7 ; 28
8. MuMu Sunset, Freedom 40, Jean Braure , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 8 -8 -8 -8 -10 ; 42
Spinnaker Racing/Cruising (CSA – 17 Boats)
1. Lost Horizon, J 122, James Dobbs , Antigua, 2 -1 -1 -1 -1 -2 ; 8
2. Three Harkoms, Beneteau 442 Oceanic, James Hudleston , Yarmouth, Great Britain, England, 1 -2 -3 -4 -3 -1 ; 14
3. El Ocaso, J 120, Rick Wesslund , Miami, FL, USA, 3 -4 -4 -2 -2 -4 ; 19
4. Pipedream, Sirena 38, Peter Haycraft , Road town, Tortola, BVI, 4 -8 -2 -5 -9 -5 ; 33
5. AFFINITY, SWAN, Jack Desmond , Marion, MA, USA, 10 -3 -6 -3 -8 -3 ; 33
6. Miss Magic, J 46, Jim Baus , Penuelas, PR, USA, 6 -7 -7 -6 -5 -8 ; 39
7. Kick ’em Jenny, Beneteau First 36.7, Ian Hope-Ross , Philipsburg, St. Maarten, N. Antilles, 7 -5 -9 -8 -4 -10 ; 43
8. Bonne Chance, Beneteau First 35S5, Bernardo Gonzalez , Vegabaja, PR, USA, 9 -10 -8 -7 -7 -7 ; 48
9. Top Gun, C&C 37R, Lawrence Aqui , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 12 -11 -5 -9 -12 -6 ; 55
10. Shamrock VII, J 95, Thomas Mullen , Campton, NH, USA, 11 -9 -10 -10 -10 -11 ; 61
11. Molto Bene, Beneteau first 42, Richard Ewing , Annapolis, MD, USA, 13 -14 -11 -11 -6 -13 ; 68
12. Nepenthe, J 40 SD WK, Robert W Read , Seekonk, MA, USA, 8 -13 -15 -13 -11 -15 ; 75
13. Festivus, Beneteau 49, Mark Holden , Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN, 14 -15 -12 -12 -14 -12 ; 79
14. Luxury Girl, First 10R, Guy Eldridge , Road Town, Tortola, BVI, 5 -6 -18 -18 -18 -18 ; 83
15. Avatar, J 160, Alan Fougere , Pocasset, MA, USA, 18 -12 -14 -14 -13 -14 ; 85
16. Jii, J 133, Hervé Margolis , Cannes, 06, FRA, 18 -18 -13 -15 -15 -9 ; 88
17. Mr. Happy, Beneteau 473, David Donnell , Staines, Staines, UK, 18 -16 -16 -16 -16 -16 ; 98
IRC (IRC – 8 Boats)
1. Vela Veloce, Southern Cross 52, Richard Oland , Rothesay, NB, CAN, 3 -1 -2 -2 -1 -4 ; 13
2. Interlodge, JV 52, Austin and Gwen Fragomen , Newport, RI, USA, 1 -2 -1 -4 -4 -3 ; 15
3. White Heat, Summit 40, Michael Williamson , London, London, UK, 2 -5 -5 -3 -2 -2 ; 19
4. Equation, Andrews 68, Bill Alcott , St. Clair Shores, MI, USA, 6 -4 -4 -1 -7 -1 ; 23
5. Otra Vez, J 122, William Coates , Bellaire, TX, USA, 4 -3 -3 -6 -3 -8 ; 27
6. Oystercatcher XXVI, Humphreys 42, Richard Matthews , Ipswich, Suffolk, GBR, 5 -6 -6 -5 -5 -5 ; 32
7. Long Echo, NYYC Swan 42, Barry Sampson , W. Sussex, England, England, 7 -8 -7 -8 -6 -6 ; 42
8. Donnybrook, Custom Sloop 72, James P. Muldoon , Washington, DC, USA, 8 -7 -8 -7 -8 -7 ; 45
Beach Cats (Portsmouth – 5 Boats)
1. Time Out, Hobie 16, John Holmberg , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 2 -2 -1 -1 -1 -1 -2 ; 10
2. Auto Manic, Hobie 16, Chris Schreiber , Christiansted, VI, USA, 1 -1 -2 -2 -2 -2 -1 ; 11
3. Puma, Prindle 19, Jason Siska , St. John, VI, USA, 6 -6 -3 -3 -5 -3 -3 ; 29
4. Blame it on Rhea, Hobie 16, Mark Chong , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 3 -6 -4 -5 -3 -4 -4 ; 29
5. Chancletero, Hobie 16, Michael Williams , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 6 -3 -5 -4 -4 -5 -6 ; 33