2011 Results

Place, Yacht Name, Yacht Type, Owner/Skipper, City, State, Country, Results, Total Points

IC 24 Course Course

IC 24 (One Design – 16 Boats)
1. Team INTAC JV, IC 24, William Bailey , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 6 -3 -3 -1 -1 -3 -2 -1 -6 -2 -4 -1 -3 -3 -4 -4 -4 ; 51
2. Orion, IC 24, Fraito Lugo , Ponce, PR, USA, 5 -2 -7 -2 -11 -8 -1 -2 -5 -3 -7 -3 -9 -4 -2 -3 -1 ; 75
3. Soggy Dollar BVI, IC 24, Chris Cuerreri , St. Thomas , USVI, 2 -8 -2 -12 -3 -4 -4 -7 -1 -12 -9 -4 -2 -1 -3 -2 -6 ; 82
4. Team Maximus – DonQ Cristal, IC 24, Jorge Santiago , Ponce, PR, USA, 3 -1 -8 -3 -4 -7 -5 -5 -3 -8 -5 -9 -1 -5 -1 -12 -3 ; 83
5. LIME, IC 24, Colin Rathbun , Roadtown, Tortola, BVI, 1 -17 -5 -5 -12 -1 -13 -3 -2 -1 -6 -7 -5 -2 -7 -1 -2 ; 90
6. Badfish, IC 24, Tom Kozyn , Charlotte amalie, VI, USVI, 4 -6 -4 -6 -2 -2 -6 -4 -4 -9 -1 -8 -10 -7 -6 -6 -8 ; 93
7. Ice 3, IC 24, Suki Rosenberg , Charlotte Amalie, VI, USA, 8 -4 -17 -11 -8 -13 -3 -6 -7 -6 -3 -2 -6 -8 -5 -15 -12 ; 134
8. Team Coors-Light 2, IC 24 , Frits Bus , Philipsburg, SXM, 7 -7 -1 -13 -14 -11 -9 -16 -13 -7 -2 -5 -8 -9 -11 -7 -5 ; 145
9. Magic Bus, IC 24, Phillip Shannon , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 11 -9 -10 -10 -5 -9 -7 -8 -11 -4 -13 -6 -4 -15 -10 -11 -7 ; 150
10. Sal Pa Fuera, IC 24, Jose Santiago , San Juan, PR, USA, 12 -13 -13 -7 -7 -12 -12 -10 -9 -13 -15 -11 -7 -6 -9 -5 -11 ; 172
11. Fuakata, IC 24, Carlos Sierra , Trujillo Alto, PR, USA, 10 -11 -11 -8 -13 -6 -10 -12 -10 -5 -8 -12 -14 -12 -13 -9 -10 ; 174
12. Red Dog, IC 24, Mike Williams , Charlotte amalie, VI, USVI, 14 -10 -6 -14 -9 -5 -11 -9 -8 -16 -14 -13 -12 -11 -8 -10 -13 ; 183
13. Boat Drinks, IC 24, Niall Bartlett , St Thomas, VI, USA, 9 -5 -17 -9 -15 -10 -8 -11 -12 -11 -11 -10 -11 -10 -14 -14 -9 ; 186
14. Island Sol, IC 24, Paul Stoeken , Charlotte Amalie, USVI, USA, 13 -14 -9 -6 -6 -15 -14 -13 -15 -14 -16 -14 -15 -16 -16 -8 -14 ; 218
15. Green Boat, IC 24, Verian Aguilar , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 16 -12 -14 -17 -10 -14 -15 -15 -14 -10 -10 -15 -13 -13 -12 -13 -15 ; 228
16. One Love, IC 24, Chris Black , Charlotte Amalie, VI, USA, 15 -15 -12 -15 -16 -16 -16 -14 -16 -15 -12 -16 -16 -14 -15 -16 -16 ; 255

St. Thomas International Regatta Course

CSA Spinnaker 1 (CSA – 6 Boats)
1. Team INTAC/CROWLEY, Melges 32, Mark Plaxton , Sea Cows Bay, Tortola, BVI, 1 -2 -2 -2 -1 -1 ; 9
2. Budget Marine/GILL , Melges 24, Andrea Scarabelli , Cole Bay, St. Maarten, AHO, 3 -1 -4 -1 -2 -4 ; 15
3. Jurakan, Melges 32, David West , Road Town, Tortola, BVI, 2 -3 -1 -4 -4 -3 ; 17
4. Boogaloo, Melges 24, Morgan Dale , Christainsted, VI, USA, 4 -5 -3 -3 -3 -5 ; 23
5. SOCA, Henderson 30, Luis Juarbe , San Juan, PR, USA, 6 -4 -6 -6 -5 -2 ; 29
6. Team Coors-Light 1, Melges 24, Peter Houtzagers , Philipsburg, SXM, 5 -6 -5 -5 -6 -6 ; 33

CSA Spinnaker 2 (CSA – 11 Boats)
1. Elandra of Hamble, Beneteau First 40.7, Calvin Reed , Tampa, FL, USA, 3 -2 -2 -1 -2 -2 ; 12
2. Smile and Wave, Beneteau First 40, Jaime Torres , San Juan, PR, USA, 6 -3 -1 -3 -1 -3 ; 17
3. El Ocaso, J 120, Richard Wesslund , Miami, FL, USA, 4 -1 -3 -2 -5 -4 ; 19
4. Affinity, Swan 48, Jack Desmond , Marion, MA, USA, 5 -4 -5 -6 -4 -1 ; 25
5. Fidelis II, Beneteau Oceanis 440, Oliver S. (Steve) Montagnet , Pass Christian, MS, USA, 2 -7 -4 -4 -3 -5 ; 25
6. Pipe Dream, Sirena, Peter Haycraft , Road Town, Tortola, BVI, 1 -6 -6 -5 -6 -12 ; 36
7. Wild T’ing, Dufour 40, Lawrence Aqui , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 8 -8 -8 -7 -7 -6 ; 44
8. Northern Child / SPS, German Frers/Swan 51, Christian Reynolds , Sausalito, CA, US, 9 -9 -7 -8 -8 -7 ; 48
9. Lazy Dog, Grand Soleil 54, Sergio Sagramoso , San Juan, PR, USA, 7 -5 -12 -12 -12 -12 ; 60
10. Truant, Tartan 4100, Joseph (Jes) Taylor , New York, NY, USA, 10 -10 -9 -9 -12 -12 ; 62
11. Geronimo of London, Denchomar Peterson, Skipper Bruno Bruchhof , London, UK, 12 -11 -12 -10 -9 -12 ; 66

CSA Spinnaker 3 (CSA – 6 Boats)
1. Wild At Heart, JOD 35, Timothy Molony , New Orleans, LA, USA, 2 -1 -1 -1 -1 -1 ; 7
2. Otrakosa, J 80, Kike Gonzalez , San Juan, PR, USA, 1 -2 -2 -2 -2 -2 ; 11
3. Mag 7, J 27, Paul Davis , Charlotte amalie, VI, USA, 3 -3 -3 -4 -4 -4 ; 21
4. Nepenthe, J 40 (SD-Bulb Keel), Robert Read , Seekonk, MA, USA, 4 -5 -5 -5 -3 -3 ; 25
5. Matador, J-29, Ian Martens , St Thomas, VI, USA, 5 -4 -4 -3 -7 -5 ; 28
6. Kedyw, C&C 37R, Bartosz Bilinski , Brooklyn, NY, USA, 6 -6 -6 -6 -7 -7 ; 38

CSA Non-Spinnaker (CSA – 10 Boats)
1. Lost Horizon, J 122, James Dobbs , Falmouth, ANT, 5 -1 -1 -1 -2 ; 10
2. Cayennita Grande, J 36, Antonio Sanpere , Christiansted, VI, USA, 2 -2 -2 -3 -1 ; 10
3. Bonne Chance, Beneteau First 35s5, Bernardo Gonzalez , Dorado, PR, USA, 1 -3 -3 -2 -3 ; 12
4. Candela, J 110, Juan Bosch , Rio Grande, PR, USA, 3 -5 -5 -6 -4 ; 23
5. Shamrock VII, J 95, Thomas Mullen , Campton, NH, USA, 4 -9 -4 -8 -5 ; 30
6. Toda Via, Beneteau 38.5, Dwight Rodriguez , San Juan, PR, USA, 6 -8 -6 -4 -7 ; 31
7. Panta Rhei, Grand Soleil 54, Felix Scherzer , New York, NY, USA, 10 -6 -7 -7 -6 ; 36
8. Hotel California too, Cruising Santa Cruz 70, Stephen Schmidt , St Thomas, VI, USA, 9 -4 -9 -5 -11 ; 38
9. Diamonds Are Forever, Elan 37, GirlsforSail , Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK, 7 -7 -8 -9 -8 ; 39
10. Nautifull1, Monohull, Jose Luis Rivera , San Juan, PR, USA, 8 -10 -10 -10 -9 ; 47

IRC 1 (IRC – 6 Boats)
1. Vesper, TP 52, James Swartz , Park City, Utah, USA, 2 -1 -1 -1 -1 -1 ; 7
2. Vela Veloce, Southern Cross 52, Richard Oland , Saint John, NB, CAN, 3 -2 -2 -2 -2 -3 ; 14
3. Interlodge, JV 52, Austin and Gwen Fragomen , Newport, RI, USA, 1 -4 -4 -3 -3 -2 ; 17
4. Genuine Risk, Canting Keel Maxi, Hugo Stenbeck , Kings Point, NY, USA, 4 -6 -3 -4 -5 -6 ; 28
5. Aquarius, Swan 601, Bill Alcott , St Clair Shores, MI, USA, 5 -3 -5 -6 -6 -5 ; 30
6. Privateer, Cookson 50, Ron O’hanley , Newport, RI, USA, 6 -5 -6 -5 -4 -4 ; 30

IRC 2 (IRC – 9 Boats)
1. Antilope, Grand Soleil 43, Willem Wester , Breskens, Zeeland, NED, 1 -1 -1 -1 -1 -1 ; 6
2. Three Harkoms, Oceanis 44, James Hudleston , St. petersburg, FL, USA, 2 -4 -2 -4 -3 -2 ; 17
3. Arethusa, Club Swan 42, Phil Lotz , Newport, RI, USA, 3 -2 -3 -2 -4 -4 ; 18
4. Bigamist, Beneteau First 50, Afonso Domingues , Lisbon, POR, 4 -3 -5 -3 -2 -3 ; 20
5. Blue Nights, Swan 45, Tea Ekengren-Sauren , FIN, 5 -5 -4 -5 -5 -5 ; 29
6. Big Booty, Lutra 42, Pat Eudy , Charleston, SC, USA, 6 -6 -6 -6 -6 -7 ; 37
7. Aiyana, Warwick 82, Peter Corr , St.Thomas, VI, USA, 7 -8 -7 -7 -7 -6 ; 42
8. Spirit of Juno, Farr 65, Ondeck LTD , Gosport, Hampshire, GBR, 8 -9 -8 -8 -8 -8 ; 49
9. Kialoa V / SPS, German Frers 80, Freddie Mills , Lake Placid, NY, USA, 9 -7 -9 -9 -10 -10 ; 54

Beach Cats (Portsmouth – 9 Boats)
1. Universal, Hobie 16, Jorge L Ramos , San Juan, PR, USA, 2 -1 -1 -1 -1 ; 6
2. Time Out, Hobie 16, John Holmberg , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 3 -2 -3 -2 -2 ; 12
3. Island Girl, Hobie 16, Teri McKenna , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 5 -3 -5 -3 -3 ; 19
4. Blame it on Rhea, Nacra 20, Mark Chong , St. Thomas, VI, USA, 1 -10 -2 -5 -4 ; 22
5. Hobie 1 Kanobie, Hobie 16, Oliver Shanklin , St John, VI, USA, 6 -4 -6 -4 -5 ; 25
6. Agave, Hobie 16, Lyle Lundberg , San Diego , CA, USA, 4 -10 -4 -10 -10 ; 38
7. Chancletero, Hobie 16, Mike Williams , St Thomas , VI, USVI, 10 -10 -7 -10 -10 ; 47
8. Orca, Nacra 5.2, Jason Moody , St. John, VI, USA, 7 -10 -10 -10 -10 ; 47
9. Furia Roja, Hobie 20, Pedro (The Doctor) Colon , Caguas, PR, USA, 10 -10 -10 -10 -10 ; 50